Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Annette Schaffer, Windermere Real Estate San Juan Island and Windermere Re San Juan Island
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Annette Schaffer, Windermere Real Estate San Juan Island and Windermere Re San Juan Island Xxx Dolphin Lane Lopez Island, WA 98261
Sold on 08/24/2017
$66,000 (USD)
0.46
ACRES
Sold Date:
08/24/2017
08/24/2017
Taxes
$569(2017)
$569(2017)
Lot Size
0.46 acres
0.46 acres
Type
Land
Land
Style
Res-Less Thn 1 Ac
Res-Less Thn 1 Ac
Listed By
Annette Schaffer, Windermere Real Estate San Juan Island
Bought with
John Lackey, Windermere Re San Juan Island
John Lackey, Windermere Re San Juan Island
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 17 2026 at 3:08 AM PDT
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 17 2026 at 3:08 AM PDT
$ (+/-)
Jul 22, 2017
Price Changed
$66,000
-6%
-$3,900
Jul 12, 2015
Price Changed
$69,900
-13%
-$10,050
Dec 15, 2014
Price Changed
$79,950
-3%
-$2,550
Apr 23, 2014
Listed
$82,500
-
-
Additional Listing Info
- Buyer Brokerage Compensation: 5%
Buyer's Brokerage Compensation not binding unless confirmed by separate agreement among applicable parties.
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/16/2026 20:08. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description