4 Cobblestone Cricket Cottage San Juan Island, WA 98250
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNorthwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Annette Schaffer, Windermere Real Estate San Juan Island and Windermere Re San Juan Island

  4 Cobblestone Cricket Cottage San Juan Island, WA 98250

Sold on 02/18/2014
$376,000 (USD)
2
BED
2
BATH
973
SQFT

Description

Designated as Cricket Cottage for the Roche Harbor vacation rental program. In Roche Harbor's newest neighborhood, this cozy craftsman cottage provides a comfortable space to experience all of the resort amenities: marina, swimming pools, hiking trails, spa and restaurants. Excellent vacation rental income. Easy to move into, easy to enjoy!

Sold Date:
02/18/2014
Taxes
$3,091(2013)
Lot Size
4,791 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2009
Style
2 Story

Listed By

Annette Schaffer, Windermere Real Estate San Juan Island
Bought with
Annette Schaffer, Windermere Re San Juan Island
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 17 2026 at 3:08 AM PDT
  • Propane
  • Fireplace: 1
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $100

$ (+/-)
Nov 27, 2013
Price Changed
$396,000
-4%
-$15,000
Nov 07, 2013
Price Changed
$411,000
-15%
-$74,000
Jan 01, 2013
Price Changed
$485,000
-8%
-$44,000
Apr 27, 2010
Listed
$529,000
-
-
Powered by Walk Score®
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/16/2026 20:08. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.